1186 Romemarie Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $229,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1186 Romemarie Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $219,544, approximately $180 per square foot. 1186 Romemarie Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $217,316 | $80,899 | $136,417 |
| 2024 | -- | $198,543 | $72,231 | $126,312 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $177,133 | $72,231 | $104,902 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $149,004 | $57,785 | $91,219 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $114,797 | $46,228 | $68,569 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $115,180 | $46,230 | $68,950 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $115,180 | $46,230 | $68,950 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $116,830 | $46,230 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $107,580 | $36,980 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $107,580 | $36,980 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,270 | $34,670 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,147 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map