11861 N 308 E Demotte, IN 46310
Estimated Value: $187,906 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11861 N 308 E, Demotte, IN 46310 and is currently estimated at $227,477, approximately $135 per square foot. 11861 N 308 E is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including North Newton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Molden Lisa Y and Thomas Edward L
Bought by
Thomas Edward L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Edward L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $146,600 | $19,800 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $779 | $126,900 | $16,500 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $848 | $127,100 | $16,500 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $765 | $111,300 | $16,500 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $554 | $91,300 | $13,100 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $483 | $84,400 | $13,100 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $498 | $87,100 | $13,100 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $507 | $87,100 | $13,100 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $497 | $87,800 | $8,600 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $510 | $88,700 | $8,600 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $399 | $84,700 | $10,100 | $74,600 |
| 2013 | $399 | $83,200 | $10,100 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map