11861 Oakland Ave Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,910
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11861 Oakland Ave, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $163,254, approximately $85 per square foot. 11861 Oakland Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Sorenson Patricia and Daniel Richard
Bought by
Sorenson Patricia and Sorenson John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorenson Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |