11862 Algonquin Dr Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,488,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,894
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11862 Algonquin Dr, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $1,180,681, approximately $303 per square foot. 11862 Algonquin Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Farley Hill Elementary School, Navigator School, and Pathfinder School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Barnes Robert Carlton and Barnes Sharon Lee
Bought by
Barnes Sharon Lee and The Sharon And Robert Barnes Living Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Sharon Lee | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $600,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $514,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $479,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,219 | $441,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,219 | $377,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,089 | $415,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,926 | $304,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,649 | $276,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,355 | $276,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,099 | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,441 | $241,680 | $0 | $0 |