11863 Raintree Dr Temple Terrace, FL 33617
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11863 Raintree Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617 and is currently estimated at $183,013, approximately $165 per square foot. 11863 Raintree Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Greco Middle School, and King High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Alsamiri Ayman Ibrahim Saeed and Adly Ruya
Bought by
Meyer Kristina P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,738
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Adly Abdurrahman and Gebarin Ala
Bought by
Alsamiri Ayman Ibrahim Saee and Adly Ruya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Adly Abdurrahman and Gebarin Ala
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Adly Abdurrahman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Kristina P | $220,000 | Title Town | |
| Alsamiri Ayman Ibrahim Saee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adly Abdurrahman | $68,100 | None Available | |
| Adly Abdurrahman | $31,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Kristina P | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $177,922 | $100 | $177,822 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $153,026 | $100 | $152,926 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $155,753 | $100 | $155,653 |
| 2022 | $650 | $76,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $632 | $74,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $632 | $73,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $631 | $72,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $636 | $70,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $646 | $69,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $61,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $53,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,983 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map