11863 Trinity Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $184,185 - $236,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11863 Trinity Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $211,296, approximately $174 per square foot. 11863 Trinity Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Croker Marie D
Bought by
Spencer David Brian and Spencer Charlen Charles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer David Brian | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $149,350 | $34,680 | $114,670 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $149,350 | $34,680 | $114,670 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $149,350 | $34,680 | $114,670 |
| 2022 | $973 | $99,820 | $19,710 | $80,110 |
| 2021 | $973 | $99,820 | $19,710 | $80,110 |
| 2020 | $966 | $99,820 | $19,710 | $80,110 |
| 2019 | $966 | $99,820 | $19,710 | $80,110 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $101,700 | $19,710 | $81,990 |
| 2016 | $991 | $101,699 | $19,710 | $81,989 |
| 2015 | $993 | $101,699 | $19,710 | $81,989 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,699 | $19,710 | $81,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map