M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Martin Dietter
Marty's Real Estate
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $361,000
Move In Ready! Seller put in New Appliances, New Carpets, & Fresh Paint throughout. White Vinyl Sided Colonial with 6 Rooms, 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 Full Baths featuring a Fenced Rear Yard with Deck. This property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 05/14/17. (20 days from initial MLS list date) Please Note: Day 1 of the First Look countdown starts on the day the property is listed in the MLS. Seller will contribute up to 3% in Buyers Closings Costs and up to $500 credit to Owner Occupant Buyers towards the buyers purchase of a home warranty (Buyer must choose the home warranty company/plan before submitting offer. Credit won't be paid to buyer as a reimbursement but instead dispersed to the warranty company.) Property is currently winterized.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Martin Dietter
Marty's Real Estate License #452501606 Listed on: 04/24/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2006
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beraki Ayele | $179,900 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $141,996 | -- | |
| Bostancioglu Reha | $212,000 | -- | |
| Bostancioglu Reha | $212,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beraki Ayele | $143,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Bostancioglu Reha | $169,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bostancioglu Reha | $42,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $303,100 | $51,400 | $251,700 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $325,600 | $51,400 | $274,200 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $281,800 | $49,000 | $232,800 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $232,800 | $49,000 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $236,600 | $44,500 | $192,100 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $211,900 | $44,500 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $4,101 | $208,400 | $44,500 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $4,152 | $211,000 | $44,500 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $196,800 | $44,500 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $191,600 | $44,500 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $176,100 | $44,500 | $131,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Martin Dietter
Marty's Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Patricia Joaquim
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 949-6611
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72151828
APN: SPRI-000280-000000-001020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.