1187 E 178th St Bronx, NY 10460
West Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,007 - $1,123,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,867
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1187 E 178th St, Bronx, NY 10460 and is currently estimated at $852,752, approximately $297 per square foot. 1187 E 178th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 214, P.S. 6 - West Farms, and Bronx Excellence 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Walters Marvalyn D
Bought by
Walters Julian G and Walters Marvalyn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Julian G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,004 | $29,894 | $6,416 | $23,478 |
| 2025 | $5,959 | $29,894 | $6,686 | $23,208 |
| 2024 | $5,959 | $29,669 | $7,904 | $21,765 |
| 2023 | $5,685 | $27,990 | $6,503 | $21,487 |
| 2022 | $5,271 | $36,060 | $8,280 | $27,780 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $37,860 | $8,280 | $29,580 |
| 2020 | $5,273 | $36,720 | $8,280 | $28,440 |
| 2019 | $5,172 | $35,880 | $8,280 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $4,755 | $23,325 | $4,998 | $18,327 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $22,005 | $6,502 | $15,503 |
| 2016 | $4,150 | $20,760 | $8,280 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $21,660 | $9,180 | $12,480 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $21,432 | $7,734 | $13,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map