1187 Ginger Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1187 Ginger Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $361,557, approximately $351 per square foot. 1187 Ginger Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Noel Melany
Bought by
Noel Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,948
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Eagan Larry Dale
Bought by
Noel Anthony and Noel Melany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,876
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Bryant Kim M
Bought by
Eagan Larry Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Fury Holly
Bought by
Bryant Kim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Fury Holly K and Bryant Kim M
Bought by
Bryant Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Ningen Crabtree Carolyn A
Bought by
Fury Holly K and Bryant Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner