1187 Route 23a Catskill, NY 12414
2
Beds
3
Baths
7,800
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1187 Route 23a, Catskill, NY 12414. 1187 Route 23a is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Babkov Dmitriy
Bought by
Aeon Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
County Of Greene
Bought by
Bobkov Dmitriy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aeon Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Aeon Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bobkov Dmitriy | $29,000 | -- | |
| Bobkov Dmitriy | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,681 | $125,700 | $18,600 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $6,438 | $125,700 | $18,600 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $6,339 | $125,700 | $18,600 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $6,260 | $125,700 | $18,600 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $6,177 | $125,700 | $18,600 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $5,994 | $125,700 | $18,600 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $5,674 | $125,700 | $18,600 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $125,700 | $18,600 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $5,507 | $125,700 | $18,600 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $38,000 | $18,600 | $19,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,000 | $18,600 | $19,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,000 | $18,600 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map