Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Colantuno
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
(443) 699-4031
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $485,000
Back on the market with a big price improvement! Located in the desirable Mallory Creek community, this modern home offers a flexible floor plan designed to accommodate a variety of living arrangements. Built as a 5-bedroom with a bonus room featuring a closet, the layout includes space that can easily be used as home offices, a media room, game room, or craft room--making it a great fit for multi-generational living or evolving household needs.A large covered front porch welcomes you into a foyer that flows to a formal dining area and an open-concept main level with LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a fireclay farmhouse sink, and abundant cabinet and counter space. The first-floor primary suite includes a spacious ensuite bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, a walk-in shower, and a 140+ sq ft walk-in closet. Upstairs includes four additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a laundry room with storage, and a versatile bonus/flex room.Enjoy the private fenced-in backyard with patio and access to community amenities including two pools, a clubhouse, playgrounds, stocked ponds, and miles of walking trails. Conveniently located near downtown Wilmington, shopping, dining, schools, medical facilities, and a variety of beautiful southern North Carolina beaches. For information about our preferred lender and the incentives you may qualify for, please ask your agent to review the agent comments for additional details.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Listed on: 06/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henaghan Matthew | $411,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fiorito Scott | $425,000 | -- | |
| Beerman Benjamin J | $297,000 | None Available | |
| Decubellis Albert S | $243,500 | None Available | |
| Decubellis Albert S | $243,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henaghan Matthew | $329,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiorito Scott | $344,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Beerman Benjamin J | $307,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Decubellis Albert S | $221,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Decubellis Albert S | $194,464 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $411,500 | -0.8% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -5.7% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $439,900 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.2% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -3.2% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $464,900 | +9.4% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | Sold | $425,000 | -7.6% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -3.2% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -1.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2023 01/01/23 | For Sale | $480,000 | +61.6% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Sold | $297,000 | -1.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2020 05/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2020 04/04/20 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $432,090 | $54,000 | $378,090 |
| 2024 | $31 | $432,090 | $54,000 | $378,090 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $432,090 | $54,000 | $378,090 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $324,950 | $50,000 | $274,950 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $324,950 | $50,000 | $274,950 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $306,640 | $50,000 | $256,640 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $51,740 | $50,000 | $1,740 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $27,020 | $25,000 | $2,020 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $27,020 | $25,000 | $2,020 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $27,020 | $25,000 | $2,020 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $263,690 | $25,000 | $238,690 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $237,888 | $25,000 | $212,888 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Colantuno
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
(443) 699-4031
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kathlyn Boyd
Navigate Realty
(910) 707-4321
4 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Buddy Blake
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
(910) 262-7006
98 in this area
371 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Cheryl Baucom
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
G
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Gabrielle Holcomb
Equity Real Estate, LLC
(919) 610-2432
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ariana Jo
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(703) 915-2493
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100513740
APN: 059ID038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.