11870 Hidden Forest Ln Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $925,646 - $1,073,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,666
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11870 Hidden Forest Ln, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $1,017,549, approximately $218 per square foot. 11870 Hidden Forest Ln is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Wallace Douglas C and Wallace Greta C
Bought by
Lee Rusty J and Lee Lora C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,231
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$676,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Bridgers Arnom O and Bridgers Wendi M
Bought by
Wallace Douglas C and Wallace Greta C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Bluto Builders Inc
Bought by
Bridgers Arnom O and Bridgers Wendi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,940
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Rusty J | $495,000 | None Available | |
| Wallace Douglas C | $65,000 | -- | |
| Bridgers Arnom O | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Rusty J | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Douglas C | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridgers Arnom O | $53,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $877,570 | $125,000 | $752,570 |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $877,570 | $125,000 | $752,570 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $557,280 | $95,000 | $462,280 |
| 2022 | $4,503 | $557,280 | $95,000 | $462,280 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $557,280 | $95,000 | $462,280 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $557,280 | $95,000 | $462,280 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $506,900 | $76,000 | $430,900 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $506,900 | $76,000 | $430,900 |
| 2017 | $3,893 | $506,900 | $76,000 | $430,900 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $476,500 | $75,000 | $401,500 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $476,500 | $75,000 | $401,500 |
| 2014 | $3,612 | $476,500 | $75,000 | $401,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map