11872 Halcyon Loop Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $619,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,149
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11872 Halcyon Loop, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $572,074, approximately $181 per square foot. 11872 Halcyon Loop is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Belforest Elementary School, Daphne Middle School, and Daphne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2022
Sold by
Barfield Family Trust
Bought by
Ernest Leonard Barfield Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Barfield Ernest L and Barfield Donna F
Bought by
Barfield Ernest Leonard and Barfield Donna Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
John Eckenstaler Builders Inc
Bought by
Barfield Ernest L and Barfield Donna F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest Leonard Barfield Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Barfield Ernest Leonard | -- | None Available | |
| Barfield Ernest L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $34,420 | $4,880 | $29,540 |
| 2024 | $824 | $34,420 | $4,880 | $29,540 |
| 2023 | $824 | $34,420 | $4,880 | $29,540 |
| 2022 | $721 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $721 | $36,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $721 | $36,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $721 | $36,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $721 | $36,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $721 | $35,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $721 | $34,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $727 | $34,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $704 | $33,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map