Section Image
$343,900
NEW CONSTRUCTION AVAILABLE BUILDER INCENTIVES
Verified Move-In Ready Home Verified badge confirms data from builder

11872 Rizvan Place Covington, GA 30014

Neely Farm
The Bradshaw Plan

Estimated payment $2,319/month

Total Views 1,464
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,852 Sq Ft
$186 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Eastside High School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

This home is located at 11872 Rizvan Place, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently priced at $343,900, approximately $185 per square foot. 11872 Rizvan Place is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Flint Hill Elementary School, Cousins Middle School, and Eastside High School.

Builder Incentives

Sales Office

Hours
Monday - Saturday
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Office Address
11803 Rizvan Pl
Covington, GA 30014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

HOA Fees

  • $140 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Taxes

  • No Special Tax

Home Design

  • New Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, internet, ground maintenance

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$140 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Spec
  • Community Features: Clubhouse
  • Standard Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Neely Farm
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • PlanUrl: https://www.directresidentialcommunities.com/plans/the-bradshaw/?community=neely-farm
  • PlanType: Residential
  • Community Description: Welcome to Neely Farm, a charming new single-family home community nestled in the growing and vibrant city of Covington, Georgia. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, Neely Farm offers five thoughtfully crafted floor plans ranging from approximately 1,925 to 2,565 square feet, with pricing from the low to high $300s. These homes feature open-concept designs, modern finishes, and versatile living spaces that cater to the needs of today’s homeowners. Life at Neely Farm places you just minutes from the heart of Covington, where you can explore the historic downtown square filled with locally owned shops, unique dining options, and community events throughout the year. Whether you're enjoying a weekend brunch, browsing boutiques, or attending one of the city’s seasonal festivals, there’s always something to experience nearby. Outdoor recreation is also within easy reach, with nearby parks, walking trails, and scenic natural areas offering opportunities to unwind and stay active. Plus, convenient access to major highways makes commuting to Atlanta and surrounding areas simple, giving you the perfect balance between peaceful living and everyday convenience. At Neely Farm, you’ll find more than just a home—you’ll discover a welcoming community in a location that keeps you connected to everything that matters. Come experience the lifestyle waiting for you in Covington.