11873 Barrel Cooper Ct Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $457,441 - $480,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11873 Barrel Cooper Ct, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $470,860, approximately $476 per square foot. 11873 Barrel Cooper Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Terraset Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Graves Chester H and Graves Eileen M
Bought by
Hoh Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,900
Outstanding Balance
$19,024
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$451,836
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoh Jennifer Lynn | $101,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoh Jennifer Lynn | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,077 | $465,190 | $200,000 | $265,190 |
| 2024 | $5,077 | $421,120 | $180,000 | $241,120 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $394,010 | $160,000 | $234,010 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $363,270 | $150,000 | $213,270 |
| 2021 | $4,206 | $344,650 | $135,000 | $209,650 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $324,990 | $120,000 | $204,990 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $319,990 | $115,000 | $204,990 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $302,070 | $100,000 | $202,070 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $302,070 | $100,000 | $202,070 |
| 2016 | $3,510 | $291,180 | $95,000 | $196,180 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $291,180 | $95,000 | $196,180 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $289,020 | $95,000 | $194,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map