11875 Bloomfield Dr Huntley, IL 60142
Riley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,120 - $431,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11875 Bloomfield Dr, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $397,280, approximately $231 per square foot. 11875 Bloomfield Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Leggee Elementary School, Heineman Middle School, and Huntley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Sanchez Dora E
Bought by
Calvello Richard F and Calvello Carole T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Andres and Sanchez Dora E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvello Richard F | $180,000 | Fidelity Natl Title | |
| Sanchez Andres | $222,405 | Fa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,816 | $105,697 | $9,314 | $96,383 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $94,949 | $8,367 | $86,582 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $86,459 | $7,619 | $78,840 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $81,427 | $7,176 | $74,251 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $79,256 | $6,985 | $72,271 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $77,233 | $6,807 | $70,426 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $72,171 | $7,662 | $64,509 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $68,015 | $7,221 | $60,794 |
| 2016 | $4,418 | $64,665 | $6,865 | $57,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,660 | $12,576 | $45,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map