11875 Hamlet Rd Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $216,346 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11875 Hamlet Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $251,337, approximately $140 per square foot. 11875 Hamlet Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvary Academy- The and St Gabriel Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Jenkins Veola
Bought by
Veola Jenkins Irrevocable Living Trust and Jenkins
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veola Jenkins Irrevocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $61,835 | $11,057 | $50,778 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $61,835 | $11,057 | $50,778 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $61,835 | $11,057 | $50,778 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $43,870 | $8,803 | $35,067 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $43,870 | $8,803 | $35,067 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $43,870 | $8,803 | $35,067 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $36,558 | $7,336 | $29,222 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $36,558 | $7,336 | $29,222 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $36,558 | $7,336 | $29,222 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $37,041 | $7,672 | $29,369 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $37,041 | $7,672 | $29,369 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $37,041 | $7,672 | $29,369 |
| 2013 | $2,144 | $38,991 | $8,075 | $30,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map