11877 74th Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $1,992,471
Studio
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11877 74th Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $1,326,157, approximately $432 per square foot. 11877 74th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Miller Sandra L and Repetto Cindy A
Bought by
City Of Seminole Florida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Repetto Michael Charles
Bought by
City Of Seminole Florida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Repetto Janet B
Bought by
Repetto Janet B and Miller Sandra L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Seminole Florida | -- | Seminole Title Company | |
| City Of Seminole Florida | $1,500,000 | Seminole Title Company | |
| Repetto Janet B | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,570,446 | $1,049,938 | $520,508 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,790,286 | $1,362,953 | $427,333 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,636,369 | $1,278,483 | $357,886 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,675,485 | $1,385,673 | $289,812 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,303,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,737,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,976 | $1,283,163 | $1,009,473 | $273,690 |
| 2018 | $5,969 | $342,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $306,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,768 | $304,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | $298,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,428 | $278,245 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map