11879 S Lake Side Dr Jerome, MI 49249
Estimated Value: $341,809 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11879 S Lake Side Dr, Jerome, MI 49249 and is currently estimated at $421,452, approximately $243 per square foot. 11879 S Lake Side Dr is a home with nearby schools including Addison Elementary School, Addison Middle School, and Addison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $208,313 | $35,057 | $173,256 |
| 2024 | -- | $185,488 | $24,918 | $160,570 |
| 2023 | -- | $173,925 | $18,014 | $155,911 |
| 2021 | $0 | $160,979 | $17,259 | $143,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map