1188 E 1350 S Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1188 E 1350 S, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $492,461, approximately $187 per square foot. 1188 E 1350 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Clearfield Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Blue George P and Blue Marva
Bought by
Blue George P and Blue Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Peck Candy L
Bought by
Blue George P and Blue Marva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Gmw Development Inc
Bought by
Peck Cancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,838
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue George P | -- | -- | |
| Blue George P | -- | First American Title | |
| Peck Cancy L | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peck Cancy L | $154,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $262,350 | $76,666 | $185,684 |
| 2024 | $593 | $255,750 | $73,264 | $182,486 |
| 2023 | $466 | $426,000 | $116,798 | $309,202 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $254,100 | $66,569 | $187,531 |
| 2021 | $750 | $302,000 | $72,922 | $229,078 |
| 2020 | $479 | $262,000 | $61,753 | $200,247 |
| 2019 | $528 | $264,000 | $63,159 | $200,841 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $237,000 | $53,257 | $183,743 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $109,340 | $22,543 | $86,797 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $97,790 | $22,543 | $75,247 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $109,562 | $22,543 | $87,019 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,545 | $31,723 | $60,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map