1188 Meadowbrook Ave SE Warren, OH 44484
Hospital NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $103,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
786
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1188 Meadowbrook Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $88,920, approximately $113 per square foot. 1188 Meadowbrook Ave SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Willard PK-8 School, Warren G. Harding High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Karen J Sullivan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen J Sullivan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $18,420 | $2,700 | $15,720 |
| 2024 | $925 | $18,420 | $2,700 | $15,720 |
| 2023 | $907 | $18,420 | $2,700 | $15,720 |
| 2022 | $752 | $11,940 | $2,700 | $9,240 |
| 2021 | $754 | $11,940 | $2,700 | $9,240 |
| 2020 | $755 | $11,940 | $2,700 | $9,240 |
| 2019 | $730 | $10,960 | $2,700 | $8,260 |
| 2018 | $727 | $10,960 | $2,700 | $8,260 |
| 2017 | $716 | $10,960 | $2,700 | $8,260 |
| 2016 | $833 | $13,200 | $3,610 | $9,590 |
| 2015 | $827 | $13,200 | $3,610 | $9,590 |
| 2014 | $823 | $13,200 | $3,610 | $9,590 |
| 2013 | $837 | $14,150 | $3,610 | $10,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map