1188 S Main Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $260,561 - $324,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1188 S Main Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $303,140, approximately $223 per square foot. 1188 S Main Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Kitzman Betty Jane and Boulden Janice K
Bought by
Sabers Don and Sabers Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Kitzman John E and Kitzman Betty J
Bought by
Kitzman John E and Kitzman Betty Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2002
Sold by
Ely Wilma Elizabeth and Mcadam Jennifer S
Bought by
Ely Wilma Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabers Don | $92,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Kitzman John E | -- | None Available | |
| Ely Wilma Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $19,725 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $27,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $20,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $14,369 | $3,724 | $10,645 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $13,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $13,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $12,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $9,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $8,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $8,441 | $1,500 | $6,941 |
| 2014 | $885 | $5,730 | $1,500 | $4,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map