11880 E 700th St Colchester, IL 62326
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $222,776
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11880 E 700th St, Colchester, IL 62326 and is currently estimated at $189,444. 11880 E 700th St is a home with nearby schools including West Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Timber Capital Llc
Bought by
Martinez Cristobal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Arnold Richbark Joseph
Bought by
Timber Capital Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Cristobal | $140,000 | -- | |
| Timber Capital Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,828 | $43,250 | $17,104 | $26,146 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $40,921 | $16,183 | $24,738 |
| 2022 | $498 | $16,558 | $2,212 | $14,346 |
| 2021 | $460 | $16,134 | $2,087 | $14,047 |
| 2020 | $426 | $17,247 | $1,976 | $15,271 |
| 2019 | $441 | $15,961 | $1,920 | $14,041 |
| 2018 | $850 | $15,886 | $1,845 | $14,041 |
| 2017 | $868 | $15,821 | $1,780 | $14,041 |
| 2016 | $839 | $15,459 | $1,693 | $13,766 |
| 2015 | $820 | $15,153 | $1,616 | $13,537 |
| 2014 | $693 | $14,891 | $1,557 | $13,334 |
| 2013 | $676 | $14,031 | $1,452 | $12,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map