11880 Tower Rd Commerce City, CO 80022
Commerce City North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,199,000 - $2,581,197
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$1,212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11880 Tower Rd, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $1,890,099, approximately $1,212 per square foot. 11880 Tower Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Otho E Stuart Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Valley View Humble Land Llc
Bought by
Khan Zulfiqar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Outstanding Balance
$573,940
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,316,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Pierson Michael Scott and Pierson Shirley N
Bought by
Valley View Humble Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Pierson Shirley N
Bought by
Pierson Shirley N and Pierson Michael Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Scott Michael and Johnson Larry H
Bought by
Pierson Shirley N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Pierson Shirley N
Bought by
Pierson Shirley N and Pierson Michael Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Pierson Shirley N and Johnson Larry H
Bought by
Pierson Shirley N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Pierson Shirley N
Bought by
Pierson Shirley N and Johnson Larry H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Pierson Shirley N and Johnson Larry H
Bought by
Pierson Shirley N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Zulfiqar | $715,000 | First American Title | |
| Valley View Humble Land Llc | $600,000 | Security Title | |
| Pierson Shirley N | -- | -- | |
| Pierson Shirley N | -- | -- | |
| Pierson Shirley N | -- | -- | |
| Pierson Shirley N | -- | -- | |
| Pierson Shirley N | -- | -- | |
| Pierson Shirley N | -- | -- | |
| Pierson Shirley N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Zulfiqar | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierson Shirley N | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierson Shirley N | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,233 | $245,250 | $187,680 | $57,570 |
| 2024 | $10,233 | $225,410 | $172,500 | $52,910 |
| 2023 | $10,182 | $102,080 | $44,810 | $57,270 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $53,980 | $46,040 | $7,940 |
| 2021 | $5,188 | $53,980 | $46,040 | $7,940 |
| 2020 | $8,023 | $87,110 | $47,360 | $39,750 |
| 2019 | $8,031 | $87,110 | $47,360 | $39,750 |
| 2018 | $6,180 | $67,000 | $45,710 | $21,290 |
| 2017 | $4,567 | $49,580 | $45,710 | $3,870 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $17,260 | $7,030 | $10,230 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $17,260 | $7,030 | $10,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,200 | $6,590 | $9,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map