Estimated Value: $599,799 - $876,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11881 E Bunco Rd, Athol, ID 83801 and is currently estimated at $715,700, approximately $286 per square foot. 11881 E Bunco Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Athol Elementary School, Timberlake Junior High School, and Timberlake Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Lynn John V and Lynn Tamy Jean
Bought by
Lynn John V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,448
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,252
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn John V | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynn John V | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $498,810 | $247,500 | $251,310 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $501,130 | $247,500 | $253,630 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $528,630 | $275,000 | $253,630 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $553,630 | $300,000 | $253,630 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $371,283 | $165,000 | $206,283 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $246,318 | $125,068 | $121,250 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $230,676 | $116,886 | $113,790 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $209,780 | $106,260 | $103,520 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $172,360 | $69,000 | $103,360 |
| 2016 | $975 | $159,930 | $60,000 | $99,930 |
| 2015 | $875 | $141,578 | $53,288 | $88,290 |
| 2013 | $802 | $118,350 | $36,750 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map