11883 E 450 Rd Claremore, OK 74017
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11883 E 450 Rd, Claremore, OK 74017 and is currently estimated at $295,122, approximately $145 per square foot. 11883 E 450 Rd is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Oologah-Talala Lower Elementary School, Oologah-Talala Upper Elementary School, and Oologah-Talala Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Gregory Summel R and Gregory Roxey Gail
Bought by
Hatley Paul B and Hatley Roman K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,950
Outstanding Balance
$102,875
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$192,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Moore Herbert Max and Moore Cherie Jean
Bought by
Gregory Samuel R and Gregory Roxey Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Walker Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Hall M Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatley Paul B | $150,000 | Clarocre Abstract | |
| Gregory Samuel R | $140,000 | Land Title Closing Services | |
| -- | $97,500 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatley Paul B | $157,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory Samuel R | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $20,785 | $3,155 | $17,630 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $20,180 | $3,063 | $17,117 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $19,592 | $2,755 | $16,837 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $19,849 | $2,750 | $17,099 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $20,235 | $2,750 | $17,485 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $19,612 | $2,454 | $17,158 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $18,580 | $2,014 | $16,566 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $18,663 | $2,014 | $16,649 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $17,592 | $2,014 | $15,578 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $17,079 | $2,014 | $15,065 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $16,582 | $2,014 | $14,568 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $16,153 | $2,014 | $14,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map