11887 Edgemoor St Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11887 Edgemoor St, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $342,613, approximately $305 per square foot. 11887 Edgemoor St is a home with nearby schools including Skyway Elementary, Ridgevue High School, and Thomas Jefferson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Corey Barton Homes Inc
Bought by
Leanos Adan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,083
Outstanding Balance
$81,394
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Barton Corey D
Bought by
Corey Barton Homes Inc and Cbh Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,083
Outstanding Balance
$81,394
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,219
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leanos Adan B | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leanos Adan B | $107,083 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $302,100 | $102,900 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $278,400 | $91,400 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $283,800 | $91,400 | $192,400 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $325,200 | $122,000 | $203,200 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $228,500 | $63,000 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $180,900 | $45,500 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $171,700 | $37,100 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $91 | $96,900 | $19,500 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map