11888 Ellen Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70811
Brownfields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11888 Ellen Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70811 and is currently estimated at $178,488, approximately $110 per square foot. 11888 Ellen Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Brownfields Elementary School, Northeast High School, and Impact Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Sublett Mona Kaye Fanara
Bought by
Sublett James Edward and Sublett Mona Kaye Fanara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Fanara Anthony J
Bought by
Fanara Mona Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,385
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$153,103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sublett James Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Fanara Mona Kay | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fanara Mona Kay | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $13,728 | $800 | $12,928 |
| 2024 | $828 | $13,728 | $800 | $12,928 |
| 2023 | $831 | $10,500 | $800 | $9,700 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $10,500 | $800 | $9,700 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $10,500 | $800 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $10,500 | $800 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $8,950 | $800 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $8,950 | $800 | $8,150 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $8,950 | $800 | $8,150 |
| 2016 | $224 | $8,950 | $800 | $8,150 |
| 2015 | $181 | $8,700 | $800 | $7,900 |
| 2014 | $181 | $8,700 | $800 | $7,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,700 | $800 | $7,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map