11889 Winston Cir Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $366,606 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11889 Winston Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $395,902, approximately $155 per square foot. 11889 Winston Cir is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Beautiful Savior Lutheran School, Central Montessori Academy, and Calvary Academy- The.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Legend Homes Inc
Bought by
Harris Cecil G and Roseman Harris Karen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,320
Outstanding Balance
$20,838
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$375,064
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Cecil G | $182,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Cecil G | $146,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,313 | $90,258 | $18,025 | $72,233 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $90,258 | $18,025 | $72,233 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $65,107 | $14,168 | $50,939 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $65,107 | $14,168 | $50,939 |
| 2020 | $4,942 | $65,107 | $14,168 | $50,939 |
| 2019 | $5,116 | $59,189 | $12,880 | $46,309 |
| 2018 | $5,128 | $59,189 | $12,880 | $46,309 |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $59,189 | $12,880 | $46,309 |
| 2016 | $5,934 | $69,762 | $15,295 | $54,467 |
| 2015 | $5,507 | $69,762 | $15,295 | $54,467 |
| 2014 | $5,084 | $69,762 | $15,295 | $54,467 |
| 2013 | $5,278 | $73,434 | $16,100 | $57,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map