1189 Doby Ct Fort Mill, SC 29715
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,132
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1189 Doby Ct, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $397,336, approximately $186 per square foot. 1189 Doby Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Banks Trail Middle School, and Catawba Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Archie Danny L
Bought by
Case Mark and Case Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Martin Furman H and Barnes Sara Eloise Martin
Bought by
Archie Danny L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Mark | $120,000 | -- | |
| Archie Danny L | $97,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $9,612 | $1,912 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $8,359 | $2,200 | $6,159 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $8,385 | $2,200 | $6,185 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $8,385 | $2,200 | $6,185 |
| 2021 | -- | $8,385 | $2,200 | $6,185 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $8,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $9,030 | $2,700 | $6,330 |
| 2013 | $3,474 | $8,820 | $2,700 | $6,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map