Estimated Value: $199,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1189 Doyle Cromer Rd, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $217,533, approximately $169 per square foot. 1189 Doyle Cromer Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Mount Olive Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Cromer Doyle R and Cromer Cleo B
Bought by
Cromer Anna K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,795
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$173,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cromer Anna K | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cromer Anna K | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $145,200 | $28,300 | $116,900 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $104,600 | $21,100 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $847 | $104,600 | $21,100 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | $774 | $104,600 | $21,100 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $774 | $104,600 | $21,100 | $83,500 |
| 2020 | $687 | $92,800 | $20,100 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $687 | $92,800 | $20,100 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $687 | $92,800 | $20,100 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $682 | $92,800 | $20,100 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $667 | $90,700 | $20,100 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | $662 | $90,700 | $20,100 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | $226 | $90,700 | $20,100 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map