$549,900
$10K PRICE DROP

1189 Mockingbird Dr Oconomowoc, WI 53066

Estimated payment $3,402/month

Total Views 13,392
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,839 Sq Ft
$194 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Meadow View Elementary School Rated A
  • Ranch Style House
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch located in desirable Oconomowoc, just steps from a nearby park. This well-maintained property features a cozy gas fireplace, a flexible office/den that could be easily converted to a 4th bedroom, and a finished lower level perfect for extra living or entertaining space. Enjoy updated bathrooms, new carpeting in all three bedrooms, and a cook-pleasing kitchen with freshly painted cabinets, updated countertops, and a breakfast bar. Major mechanical updates include a newer furnace, AC, water heater, and roof. Relax outdoors on the private back patio. A move-in-ready home with space, updates, and location -- don't miss it!

Listing Agent

Shay Froemming

Froemming Realty LLC License #56318-90 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,607

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property, Bicycle rim fan system hanging on the ceiling in basement, Metal shelving that is not attached in basement, All workbenches in the workshop located in basement, All T.V. mounts, All Outside Decor.
  • Assessor Parcel Number OCOC0539075001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,607

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener, Window Treatments, All Shelving in Garage, Wood gym floor hanging on the wall in the basement, Garden Beds in back yard, Pool Table in Basement.
  • Subdivision Name: Wood Creek
  • Directions: Hwy 16 to Hwy P, North to Hwy Z, west to Mockingbird Dr. to property.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1936
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2839
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Other
  • Accessibility Features: Stall Shower, Open Floor Plan, Full Bath on Main Level, Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Poured Concrete, Sump Pump, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 903
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Simulated Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Park/Greenway, Sidewalk
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved, Parking Space

• Current Use: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Parcel #: OCOC0539075001

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5606.89
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,445 $504,000 $102,900 $401,100
2023 $5,254 $464,300 $92,700 $371,600
2022 $5,791 $418,200 $92,700 $325,500
2021 $4,947 $362,000 $92,700 $269,300
2020 $4,789 $273,700 $78,000 $195,700
2019 $4,640 $273,700 $78,000 $195,700
2018 $4,492 $273,700 $78,000 $195,700
2017 $4,463 $273,700 $78,000 $195,700
2016 $4,512 $273,700 $78,000 $195,700
2015 $4,489 $273,700 $78,000 $195,700
2014 $4,296 $273,700 $78,000 $195,700
2013 $4,296 $269,900 $82,000 $187,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $549,900 -1.8% $194 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $559,900 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $265,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $150,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1956985

Metro MLS

APN: OCOC-0539-075-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.