1189 N Glasgow Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,471 - $891,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,194
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1189 N Glasgow Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $860,368, approximately $205 per square foot. 1189 N Glasgow Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Dickinson Arloa R and Woodard Arloa R
Bought by
Woodard Family Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Mattern Dan S and Mattern Donita J
Bought by
Dickinson Von L and Dickinson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodard Family Lp | -- | -- | |
| Dickinson Von L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $766,640 | $178,500 | $588,140 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $767,240 | $170,000 | $597,240 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $773,461 | $224,000 | $549,461 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $910,827 | $224,000 | $686,827 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $602,830 | $160,000 | $442,830 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $481,840 | $125,000 | $356,840 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $436,740 | $100,000 | $336,740 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $409,090 | $100,000 | $309,090 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $380,340 | $85,000 | $295,340 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $351,130 | $70,000 | $281,130 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $350,870 | $70,000 | $280,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $303,910 | $45,000 | $258,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map