NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1189 Peppertree Dr Mount Holly, NC 28120

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,052 Sq Ft
0.68 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2019

Last sale price $150,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • Storage Room
  • Manufactured Home
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Garden Bath

About This Home

As of October 2019

Beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath property located on a oversized half acre!! Move in Ready!! Eat in Kitchen, upgraded stainless steel appliances, Texas white granite counter tops and custom backsplash!! New designer white shaker cabinets! Newer HVAC. Spacious rooms and lots of closet space! Master suite features a garden tub and stand up shower. Large Living Room w/fireplace, updated bathrooms with new fixtures, new flooring and fresh paint throughout. Additional features include a enjoyable deck in the front and rear of the property. Show and Sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Dillahunt

Dillahunt Realty License #259182 Listed on: 01/19/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Alejandra Salas

Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc License #232728

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 0.68

• Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Garden Bath

Additional Features

  • Manufactured Home
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 198992

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Doublewide
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00067
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.96837
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 220588.24
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 73.10
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Cooktop Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Dryer Hookup, Microwave
  • Fireplace Description: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Garden Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Main
  • Room Count: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2052
  • Total Sq Ft: 2052

• Lot Features: Cul-de-sac Lot
  • Parcel Number: 198992
  • Zoning Specification: DW

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 83470.00
  • Tax Location: Gaston

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Sold $150,000 +0.1% $73 / Sq Ft
04/09/2019 04/09/19 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2019 04/07/19 For Sale $149,900 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
02/25/2019 02/25/19 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2019 01/30/19 Price Changed $149,900 -3.2% $73 / Sq Ft
01/19/2019 01/19/19 For Sale $154,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,226 $171,730 $22,000 $149,730
2024 $1,226 $171,730 $22,000 $149,730
2023 $1,194 $171,730 $22,000 $149,730
2022 $991 $107,750 $15,500 $92,250
2021 $1,005 $107,750 $15,500 $92,250
2020 $995 $107,750 $15,500 $92,250
2019 $1,005 $107,750 $15,500 $92,250
2018 $793 $83,470 $24,000 $59,470
2017 $791 $83,470 $24,000 $59,470
2016 $791 $83,230 $0 $0
2014 $1,177 $125,226 $30,000 $95,226
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3464344

Canopy MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.