11890 Springdale Ct Washington, MI 48095
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $428,277
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11890 Springdale Ct, Washington, MI 48095 and is currently estimated at $393,319, approximately $198 per square foot. 11890 Springdale Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Cross Of Glory Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Harrison Alyssa E and Harrison David L
Bought by
Harrison Alyssa E and Harrison David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Volpe Investments Llc
Bought by
Harrison David L and Harrison Alyssa E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Acker Charles R and Acker Carol Ann
Bought by
Home Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Alyssa E | -- | Ata National Title Group | |
| Harrison David L | $251,121 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Volpe Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Home Builders Inc | $43,000 | Devon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $204,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $40 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $129,700 | $31,500 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,327 | $103,200 | $22,500 | $80,700 |
| 2012 | $3,327 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map