11891 SE 40th Rd Saint Joseph, MO 64507
Estimated Value: $222,902 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11891 SE 40th Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64507 and is currently estimated at $247,451, approximately $171 per square foot. 11891 SE 40th Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Mid-Buchanan Elementary School and Mid-Buchanan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Palmer Marjorie L and Palmer Robert B
Bought by
Cahill Paige and Plamer Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill Paige | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $11,970 | $5,340 | $6,630 |
| 2024 | $712 | $10,330 | $5,340 | $4,990 |
| 2023 | $712 | $10,330 | $5,340 | $4,990 |
| 2022 | $716 | $10,330 | $5,340 | $4,990 |
| 2021 | $716 | $10,330 | $5,340 | $4,990 |
| 2020 | $726 | $10,330 | $5,340 | $4,990 |
| 2019 | $725 | $10,330 | $5,340 | $4,990 |
| 2018 | $478 | $6,780 | $3,090 | $3,690 |
| 2017 | $452 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $39 | $6,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $383 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map