11899 Algonquin Dr Unit 2 Houston, TX 77089
Southbelt-Ellington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $179,832
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11899 Algonquin Dr Unit 2, Houston, TX 77089 and is currently estimated at $168,208, approximately $116 per square foot. 11899 Algonquin Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Burnett Elementary School, Thompson Intermediate School, and Fred Roberts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Atkinson Construction Inc
Bought by
Cox Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,336
Outstanding Balance
$32,544
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$135,664
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Barbara A | -- | Stewart Title Houston Divisi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Barbara A | $70,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $173,015 | $31,070 | $141,945 |
| 2024 | $48 | $167,100 | $31,070 | $136,030 |
| 2023 | $48 | $167,100 | $31,070 | $136,030 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $163,474 | $31,070 | $132,404 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $145,543 | $30,138 | $115,405 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $130,245 | $23,432 | $106,813 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $113,570 | $13,694 | $99,876 |
| 2018 | $0 | $85,341 | $14,725 | $70,616 |
| 2017 | $3,113 | $113,020 | $14,725 | $98,295 |
| 2016 | $3,045 | $111,581 | $14,725 | $96,856 |
| 2015 | $705 | $102,291 | $8,835 | $93,456 |
| 2014 | $705 | $91,388 | $6,258 | $85,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map