119 12th Wahneta St E Winter Haven, FL 33880
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $192,724
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 12th Wahneta St E, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $163,681, approximately $149 per square foot. 119 12th Wahneta St E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Wahneta Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Tyler Irene
Bought by
Tyler Ricky L and Tyler Laurie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,712
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$155,969
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Ricky L | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyler Ricky L | $12,000 | |
| Open | Tyler Ricky L | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |