119 15th St Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $1,375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 15th St, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $1,063,416, approximately $671 per square foot. 119 15th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McKenzie Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Hirsley Michael A and Hirsley Kathleen L
Bought by
Hirsley Kathleen L and Kathleen L Hirsley Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsley Kathleen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,761 | $76,245 | $20,963 | $55,282 |
| 2024 | $11,761 | $56,997 | $17,738 | $39,259 |
| 2023 | $12,346 | $57,797 | $17,738 | $40,059 |
| 2022 | $12,346 | $63,643 | $17,738 | $45,905 |
| 2021 | $8,607 | $39,125 | $12,900 | $26,225 |
| 2020 | $8,571 | $39,125 | $12,900 | $26,225 |
| 2019 | $8,293 | $42,528 | $12,900 | $29,628 |
| 2018 | $9,718 | $47,033 | $10,965 | $36,068 |
| 2017 | $9,475 | $47,033 | $10,965 | $36,068 |
| 2016 | $9,888 | $49,773 | $10,965 | $38,808 |
| 2015 | $9,422 | $42,452 | $9,030 | $33,422 |
| 2014 | $9,295 | $42,452 | $9,030 | $33,422 |
| 2013 | $10,317 | $48,727 | $9,030 | $39,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map