Seller's Agent in 2022
Madeline Caudiano
(917) 929-6422
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,926,000 - $3,356,000
Location, location, location this 2 family solid brick home located in the beautiful area of Carroll Gardens is close to all conveniences such as shopping, restaurants, parks, schools and F train. All apartments are split-level, walk-in is 3 rooms, 1st floor is 6 room and top floor is 6 rooms. There is a beautiful patio and garden area off the 1st floor where you can enjoy a cup of morning coffee and also suitable for entertaining. The top floor has a terrace. There is also a finished basement and almost unheard of in this neighborhood a ONE CAR GARAGE WITH PRIVATE PARKING AND DRIVEWAY THAT CAN ALSO FIT 2 ADDITIONAL CARS! Full possession at closing. This is an excellent opportunity for either user or an investor!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caputo Frank | $2,900,000 | -- | |
| Louisa Dibenedetto Trustee | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caputo Frank | $2,175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Sold | $2,900,000 | -- | $1,098 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2022 01/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,979 | $161,520 | $29,760 | $131,760 |
| 2025 | $9,764 | $137,700 | $29,760 | $107,940 |
| 2024 | $9,764 | $161,220 | $29,760 | $131,460 |
| 2023 | $9,314 | $183,420 | $29,760 | $153,660 |
| 2022 | $9,140 | $150,120 | $29,760 | $120,360 |
| 2021 | $8,890 | $163,320 | $29,760 | $133,560 |
| 2019 | $8,181 | $201,060 | $29,760 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $7,493 | $38,218 | $5,976 | $32,242 |
| 2017 | $7,478 | $38,154 | $7,856 | $30,298 |
| 2016 | $7,001 | $36,572 | $8,298 | $28,274 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $34,503 | $11,742 | $22,761 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $33,758 | $11,219 | $22,539 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Madeline Caudiano
(917) 929-6422
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 458315
APN: 00467-0042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.