Estimated Value: $852,545 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Adams Dr, Stow, MA 01775 and is currently estimated at $891,136, approximately $319 per square foot. 119 Adams Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Center School, Hale Middle School, and Nashoba Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Stockberger A Lisa
Bought by
Maynard Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,316 | $764,400 | $356,400 | $408,000 |
| 2024 | $13,590 | $800,800 | $391,800 | $409,000 |
| 2023 | $12,519 | $690,500 | $350,200 | $340,300 |
| 2022 | $10,199 | $521,400 | $269,800 | $251,600 |
| 2021 | $10,653 | $533,200 | $269,800 | $263,400 |
| 2020 | $10,540 | $511,400 | $248,900 | $262,500 |
| 2019 | $10,148 | $504,100 | $248,900 | $255,200 |
| 2018 | $9,435 | $449,700 | $248,900 | $200,800 |
| 2017 | $9,138 | $443,800 | $221,800 | $222,000 |
| 2016 | $8,765 | $438,700 | $221,800 | $216,900 |
| 2015 | $8,444 | $422,600 | $201,600 | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map