Seller's Agent in 2020
Dale Slack
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 377-0422
19 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $462,457
This home is located at 119 Albert St, Caldwell, ID 83605 since 23 August 2019 and is currently estimated at $448,364, approximately $239 per square foot. This property was built in 1963. 119 Albert St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoades Justin J | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Milburn Byron | -- | Nextitle Washington |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoades Justin J | $227,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Milburn Byron | $152,093 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2020 02/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2020 02/05/20 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2020 01/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -1.7% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -3.2% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | For Sale | $325,000 | +103.3% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2015 08/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $455,200 | $155,000 | $300,200 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $435,200 | $137,600 | $297,600 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $441,500 | $137,600 | $303,900 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $469,900 | $137,600 | $332,300 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $334,000 | $80,500 | $253,500 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $306,900 | $72,000 | $234,900 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $242,600 | $60,000 | $182,600 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $881 | $140,100 | $34,000 | $106,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dale Slack
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 377-0422
19 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Josh Cormier
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 484-7104
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Espinosa
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 484-7837
19 in this area
173 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kathleen Reed
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 440-3567
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98742110
APN: 2261700000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.