119 Allen Ave Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Allen Ave, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $143,218, approximately $103 per square foot. 119 Allen Ave is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $44,880 | $7,140 | $37,740 |
| 2024 | $585 | $40,380 | $7,140 | $33,240 |
| 2023 | $550 | $37,920 | $7,140 | $30,780 |
| 2022 | $610 | $42,060 | $7,140 | $34,920 |
| 2021 | $599 | $41,280 | $7,140 | $34,140 |
| 2020 | $602 | $41,280 | $7,140 | $34,140 |
| 2019 | $602 | $41,280 | $7,140 | $34,140 |
| 2018 | $602 | $41,280 | $7,140 | $34,140 |
| 2017 | $647 | $44,340 | $7,140 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $655 | $44,340 | $7,140 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | $624 | $42,420 | $6,720 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $624 | $42,420 | $6,720 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map