Mike McAndrews
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(412) 753-7248
28 Total Sales
1 in Manor
$50,000 Price
Estimated Value: $177,834 - $584,000
This home is located at 119 Aquillin Ct, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $401,459, approximately $127 per square foot. 119 Aquillin Ct is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Mike McAndrews
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(412) 753-7248
28 Total Sales
1 in Manor
$50,000 Price
Jacki Silberman
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(412) 912-2469
77 Total Sales
2 in Manor
$165K - $460K Price Range
Luann Fraicola
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(412) 990-1807
129 Total Sales
1 in Manor
$365,000 Price
Cory Fast
FOUNDATIONS REAL ESTATE AGENCY, LLC
(412) 324-3389
79 Total Sales
1 in Manor
$330,000 Price
John Marzullo
COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC
(724) 952-3574
1,380 Total Sales
1 in Manor
$640,000 Price
Paula Bracken
REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK
(724) 910-2824
85 Total Sales
1 in Manor
$430,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Murtha Shawn J | $209,900 | None Available | |
| Limbacher Edward J | $165,900 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York | $6,552 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $85,000 | ||
| Closed | Murtha Shawn J | $195,310 | |
| Closed | Murtha Shawn J | $208,227 | |
| Previous Owner | Limbacher Edward J | $127,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,252 | $51,400 | $9,260 | $42,140 |
| 2025 | $7,028 | $51,400 | $9,260 | $42,140 |
| 2024 | $6,977 | $51,400 | $9,260 | $42,140 |
| 2023 | $6,294 | $51,400 | $9,260 | $42,140 |
| 2022 | $6,294 | $51,400 | $9,260 | $42,140 |
| 2021 | $6,294 | $51,400 | $9,260 | $42,140 |
| 2020 | $6,294 | $51,400 | $9,260 | $42,140 |
| 2019 | $5,424 | $44,480 | $9,260 | $35,220 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $44,480 | $9,260 | $35,220 |
| 2017 | $5,214 | $44,480 | $9,260 | $35,220 |
| 2016 | $5,086 | $44,480 | $9,260 | $35,220 |
| 2015 | $5,086 | $44,480 | $9,260 | $35,220 |
| 2014 | $4,997 | $44,480 | $9,260 | $35,220 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.