119 Ashworth Dr Durham, NC 27707
Patterson Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,190,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,882
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Ashworth Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $1,102,225, approximately $283 per square foot. 119 Ashworth Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Kastenschmidt Walter R and Kastenschmidt Jeraldine J
Bought by
Sierra Carlos and Pisaneschi Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,486
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$1,057,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Kelly Dana A and Chu Cecilia K
Bought by
Kastenschmidt Walter R and Kastenschmidt Jeraldine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Carlos | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Kastenschmidt Walter R | $495,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sierra Carlos | $73,500 | |
| Open | Sierra Carlos | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kastenschmidt Walter R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kastenschmidt Walter R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,585 | $1,067,807 | $252,400 | $815,407 |
| 2024 | $8,877 | $636,379 | $105,787 | $530,592 |
| 2023 | $8,336 | $636,379 | $105,787 | $530,592 |
| 2022 | $8,145 | $636,379 | $105,787 | $530,592 |
| 2021 | $8,107 | $636,379 | $105,787 | $530,592 |
| 2020 | $7,916 | $636,379 | $105,787 | $530,592 |
| 2019 | $7,916 | $636,379 | $105,787 | $530,592 |
| 2018 | $6,451 | $475,562 | $101,900 | $373,662 |
| 2017 | $6,403 | $475,562 | $101,900 | $373,662 |
| 2016 | $6,188 | $475,562 | $101,900 | $373,662 |
| 2015 | $6,665 | $481,484 | $93,618 | $387,866 |
| 2014 | -- | $481,484 | $93,618 | $387,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map