119 Avery Ave Unit C8 Long Branch, NJ 07740
Estimated Value: $354,192 - $433,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
758
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Avery Ave Unit C8, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and is currently estimated at $380,048, approximately $501 per square foot. 119 Avery Ave Unit C8 is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Long Branch High School, Holy Trinity School, and Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Silverman Diane L
Bought by
Neto M Manuela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Outstanding Balance
$102,827
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Avery Asso
Bought by
Silverman Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neto M Manuela | $247,000 | -- | |
| Silverman Diane | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neto M Manuela | $197,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Silverman Diane | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,763 | $324,400 | $222,000 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $4,247 | $309,900 | $212,000 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $4,247 | $273,500 | $180,000 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $202,300 | $120,000 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $187,000 | $110,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $181,600 | $105,000 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $158,000 | $85,000 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $155,300 | $85,000 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $149,000 | $80,000 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $147,200 | $80,000 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | $4,298 | $193,000 | $115,000 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $3,892 | $184,200 | $115,000 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map