119 Baker Rd Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $275,154 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Baker Rd, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $327,051, approximately $243 per square foot. 119 Baker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Parkwood Middle School, and Parkwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Helms Bobby Ray
Bought by
Helms Oxford Jeffery Davis and Helms Oxford Cassie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Helms Bobby Ray
Bought by
Helms Emma Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms Oxford Jeffery Davis | -- | None Available | |
| Helms Emma Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $238,600 | $94,600 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $566 | $90,600 | $39,200 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $563 | $90,600 | $39,200 | $51,400 |
| 2022 | $563 | $90,600 | $39,200 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $568 | $90,600 | $39,200 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $631 | $72,620 | $30,320 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $631 | $72,620 | $30,320 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $631 | $72,620 | $30,320 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $667 | $72,600 | $30,300 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $656 | $72,620 | $30,320 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $664 | $72,620 | $30,320 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $701 | $93,090 | $44,540 | $48,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map