119 Barb Blvd Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $252,288 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Barb Blvd, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $288,572. 119 Barb Blvd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,538 | $82,694 | $12,746 | $69,948 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $75,513 | $11,639 | $63,874 |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $65,841 | $10,148 | $55,693 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $60,112 | $11,355 | $48,757 |
| 2021 | $5,575 | $56,380 | $10,650 | $45,730 |
| 2020 | $5,690 | $55,481 | $10,480 | $45,001 |
| 2019 | $5,551 | $53,301 | $10,068 | $43,233 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $51,494 | $9,727 | $41,767 |
| 2017 | $5,418 | $49,499 | $9,350 | $40,149 |
| 2016 | $5,339 | $48,249 | $9,114 | $39,135 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,717 | $8,636 | $37,081 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,305 | $12,495 | $33,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,640 | $13,125 | $35,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map