119 Bay Leaf Dr Currituck, NC 27929
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $401,043
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Bay Leaf Dr, Currituck, NC 27929 and is currently estimated at $381,511, approximately $252 per square foot. 119 Bay Leaf Dr is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Miller Homes & Building Llc
Bought by
Fiorillo Nicholas John and Greene Benita Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,704
Outstanding Balance
$161,087
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Laurel Woods Estate Nc Llc
Bought by
Miller Homes & Building Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,704
Outstanding Balance
$161,087
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiorillo Nicholas John | $209,500 | None Available | |
| Miller Homes & Building Llc | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiorillo Nicholas John | $213,704 | |
| Closed | Miller Homes & Building Llc | $153,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $275,300 | $85,000 | $190,300 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $275,300 | $85,000 | $190,300 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $275,300 | $85,000 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $275,300 | $85,000 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $210,500 | $65,700 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $210,500 | $65,700 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $210,500 | $65,700 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $210,500 | $65,700 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $206,600 | $65,700 | $140,900 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $206,600 | $65,700 | $140,900 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $206,600 | $65,700 | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map