119 Beckner Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Beckner Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $344,402, approximately $129 per square foot. 119 Beckner Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Southmont Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Bought by
Sechriest Darryl E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sechriest Darryl E | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $135,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $897 | $135,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $897 | $135,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $897 | $135,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $857 | $135,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $762 | $120,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $773 | $120,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $699 | $111,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $699 | $111,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $699 | $111,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $699 | $111,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $720 | $115,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map